COMBINED LEAGUE, CUP AND CLUB STATISTICS

PlayedWonDrawnLostDefault
Wins
%
Andrew P Lewis23508620087.5
Panagiotis Kanellopoulos225465001100.0
Phillip J Hutchings192110262050.0
Rowland Kerr18534112037.5
Graeme Jones171818936058.3
Bob Stephens1733257711042.0
Simon Webber170921876054.8
Roderick Saines16829431168.8
Jim Buis17277043028.6
John McAllister1643289118051.8
David Welsh150714635053.6
Mark Nowers1200801706.3
Martin Ellingham12006204033.3
Kenzie Orr125011227027.3
Jamie Jamieson125012228025.0
Default11
TOTALS1886352712


SUFFOLK LEAGUE TEAM NOMINATIONS

Board 1Board 2Board 3Board 4Ave rating
DIVISION ONE
Manningtree AAndrew P Lewis (2350)Panagiotis Kanellopoulos (2254)Phillip J Hutchings (1921)Rowland Kerr (1853)2095
Bury St Edmunds AMike Harris (2310)Mark Le-Vine (2048)Piotr Wasilak (1999)Jan Balogh (1965)2081
Felixstowe APhil Hopkins (2083)Peter A Gemmell (2069)Conrad Simons (1904)Ed Kirkham (1781)1959
Ipswich AYaroslav Orishko (e2000)Tim Lunn (1987)Stephen Lewis (193)02Andrew Shephard (1878)1942
Saxmundham ASimon Wilks (1967)Malcolm Lightfoot (1918)John Feavyour (1869)Sam Gaffney (1799)1888
DIVISION TWO
WoodbridgeSimon Wilks (1967)Tim Wesson (1807)Sam Gaffney (1799)Ed Kirkham (1781)1839
StowmarketTim Lunn (1987)Stephen Lewis (193)02James Irwin (1785)Chris Wescomb (e1600)1819
Bury St Edmunds BJohn Feavyour (1869)Zbynek Strela (1699)Mark Heffer (1687)Judith Heffer (1686)1735
SudburyRobert Sanders (1888)Andrew Donnelly (1820)Jakob Tulic (1659)Robert Kent (1571)1735
Manningtree BRobert W Stephens (1733)Graeme Jones (1718)Simon Webber (1709)Roderick Saines (1680)1711
Saxmundham BDavid Brown (1848)Dominic Carter (1634)Matthew Lawes-Wickwar (1626)Peter Collicott (e1500)1652
DIVISION THREE
Ipswich BThomas Sheat (1852)Simon Riley (1728)Les Jones (1726)Alonso Paez (1605)1728
Bury St Edmunds DDaniel Pugh (1700)Rowan Kent (1676)Danny Harrison (1637)Amy John (1558)1643
Bury St Edmunds CSam Harrison (1737)Sergejs Starodubcevs (1591)Anthony Taylor (1537)Hugo Smith (1533)1600
Manningtree CJim Buis (1727)John McAllister (1643)David Welsh (1507)Adrian Sanderson (1485)1591
Ipswich CPiotr Dolewka (1608)Ken Lunn (1545)Martyn Colebrook (1514)Adam Wilson (1435)1526
Felixstowe BMark Weidman (1590)Garry Hemsworth (1582)Alan Lewis (1517)Dave Robertson (1400)1522